Starters

1 09:00 Heat 1 of 2 Men Senior 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 581 JOHANNES Emile EASTERN PROVINCE
2 732 SHIBODZE Vutivi ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 90 TLADI Mpho CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 191 YOUNG Theodore ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 311 FERNS Nicolas ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 151 KLEYNHANS Tiaan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 727 RIDDLES Darren WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 733 RAZAK Naeem ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

1 09:00 Heat 2 of 2 Men Senior 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 138 BOTHMA Alwyn ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 218 JACOBS Petrus ATHLETICS FREESTATE
3 57 MAKATINI Junior CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 715 ALKANA Antonio WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 302 DE VRIES Ruan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 555 LEFETE Tshepo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
7 325 MAGANYELE Thabo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 722 MADINI Azile WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
9 745 HAMMAN Muntingh ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

2 09:15 Final Men U18 (Youth) 100m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 515 HAGE Adian BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 482 CLAASEN Ruan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
5 41 BRONKHORST Ruan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 717 DAVIDS Duwayne WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

3 09:30 Final Women MixAge Shotput (PARA)
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 649 VAN ZYL (T/F35) Chenelle SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
2 648 VAN DER MERWE (F44) Yane SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
3 641 COMBRINK (F64) Maria SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
4 645 KRUGER (F38) Simone SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.

4 09:30 Final Men U20 (Junior) 100m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 527 SWANEPOEL Andre BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 689 JONAS Safwaan WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
3 214 DUVENHAGE Christiaan ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 725 PARKER Tashriq WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 145 DREYER Luhan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 483 GROBLER Divan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
7 687 FIELD Jamie WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
8 519 MC KENZIE Renaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS

5 09:45 Final Men Senior 100m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 333 MC GLADDERY Duncan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 523 PEREZ Jesse BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 150 HERN Edmund ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 718 DE JAGER Marcelle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 690 MARAIS Daniel WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
6 510 BEUKES Hennie BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 310 FALLERT Khuco ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 490 VAN DER PLAETSEN Thomas BELGIUM
9 743 MATSEKANE Katleho ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
10 358 PRETORIUS Fredriech ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

6 10:00 Heat 1 of 3 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 680 STEVENS Tamsyn WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
2 383 KHUMALO Phumelele ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 384 KUBHEKA Phindile ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
4 705 OBISI Petunia WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 245 HORN Carina ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 259 MOLOI Reabetswe ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 382 HANEKOM Natalie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 568 NORTJE Cirstie EASTERN PROVINCE

6 10:00 Heat 2 of 3 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 544 UNDERHAY Taylor CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
3 388 MOSIME Caroline ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
4 248 JONES Cherese ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 255 MAMATU Tebogo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 198 MOGWASI Sokwakana ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 125 PIETERSE Lente ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 115 KHOROLA Ntaoleng ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

6 10:00 Heat 3 of 3 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 547 VILAS Tamsyn CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
4 596 BOMPASS Jessica KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
5 293 XEYI Rose ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 706 PARKER Nabeela WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 385 LEGODI Karabo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 107 FOX Christin ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

7 10:00 Final Women Senior Polevault
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 257 MEYER Soandri ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 281 STRYDOM Ida Marie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 573 VAN DYK Jeannie EASTERN PROVINCE
4 502 SWANEVELDER Simonn BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 509 WERTH Carla BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 499 MOOLMAN Erica BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 503 TALLIE Tonet BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 507 VILJOEN Anje BOLAND ATHLETICS
9 197 LAMLEY Esli ATHLETICS FREESTATE
10 452 REINSTORF Mire ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
11 708 SEDRES Jodie WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
12 106 FOURIE Nadja ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
13 495 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Nicole BOLAND ATHLETICS

8 10:30 Heat 1 of 7 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 343 MOTALA Shaahid ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 487 POWELL Cuan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
3 617 MZOBE Mfundo KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
4 367 SEPTOKELE Lethogonolo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 723 MAGAKWE Simon WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 188 VAN WYK Chederick ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 344 MOTLALA Lesego ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 586 SCHUTTE Jade EASTERN PROVINCE

8 10:30 Heat 2 of 7 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 311 FERNS Nicolas ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 590 LOLIWE Thando EASTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
3 60 MAOKA Obakeng CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 82 SAMKELO Sabela CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 434 BALOI Obakeng ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
6 439 MOEKETSI Ofentse ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
7 351 NGOVENI Sammy ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 407 MWIMBA Olivier ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

8 10:30 Heat 3 of 7 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 342 MONARENG Thembo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 447 NKUNA Karabo ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH INDIVID
3 608 GAINS Mark KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
4 339 MOHAMED Mikaa-il ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 232 TROTTER Gideon ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 445 MOENG Lebogang ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH INDIVID
7 401 MASEKO Lehlogonolo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 611 MAKHANYA Mpendulo KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS

8 10:30 Heat 4 of 7 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 554 JORDAN Rudi CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
2 406 MOSIME Tiisetso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 582 LOTTER Casper EASTERN PROVINCE
4 48 JOHNSON Cheswill CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 638 NTENE Frans LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
6 335 MICHAU Keenan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 634 LEKGAU Mankga LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
8 594 SEOPOSENGWE Keletso GRIQUALAND WEST ATHLETICS

8 10:30 Heat 5 of 7 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 489 THLAPOLOSA Ishreal ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
2 593 MANYENENG Realebogo GRIQUALAND WEST ATHLETICS
3 371 SULEMAN Mehdi ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 635 MAGWAI Katlego LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
5 363 ROTO Thando ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 306 DUKE Kuali ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 588 WILLIAMS Dale EASTERN PROVINCE
8 695 VYFER Iveyano WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU

8 10:30 Heat 6 of 7 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 411 NYATHI Siyabonga ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
2 446 MOTSUMI Sydney ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH INDIVID
3 230 SETHABI Oratile ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 421 KUALI Duke ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
5 441 MOLELE Lucky ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
6 559 MOTSEPE Ntando CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
7 400 MAJA Deneshe ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 184 VAN DER MERWE Johan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
9 410 NOBLE Ethan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

8 10:30 Heat 7 of 7 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 170 MURONGA Girchen ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 437 GWALA Jan ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
3 721 LINNEN Tyler WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 435 DLODLO Thandolwenkosi ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
5 719 ENGEL Roscoe WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 336 MIYA Sifiso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 427 RASAKA Khutso ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
8 622 NGESI Ntokozo KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
9 47 ERASMUS Rudoph CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

9 10:30 Final Men Senior Javelin 800g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 436 ESTERHUIZEN Jano ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
2 609 JOUBERT Matthew KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
3 190 WIESE Erich ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 93 VAN VUUREN Hernu CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 143 DAMES Werner ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 154 LAUBSER Leon ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 51 LINDSAY Dylan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 186 VAN EEDEN Anro ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
9 152 KOTZE Coenraad ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
10 319 HOLTZHAUSEN Tobie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
11 731 VAN ROOYEN Rocco WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
12 148 GROBLER Johann ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

10 10:30 Final Women Senior HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 8 BOTHA Mariette CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 712' UYS Brttany WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 269 ROBSON Yvonne ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 270 SCHULTZ Rose ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 124 NGOZO Michelle ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 1 DU PLESSIS Julia CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 101 COETZEE Marike ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 541 HIGGINS Marilize CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
9 136 VISSER Jeané ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
10 710 SNYMAN Kristi WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

11 10:30 Final Women Senior Hammer 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 112 JANSE VAN VUUREN Letittia ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 195 HAVINGA Janel ATHLETICS FREESTATE
3 204 STANDER Yolandi ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 491 BOSHOFF Skye BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 120 LEONARD Tamlynn ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 709 SMIT Kayla WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 109 GREYLING Stefanie ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 11 GEEL Leandri CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 10 FOURIE Lizelle CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
10 243 GREYLING Marinda ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
11 102 CUMMING Marga ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
12 266 PRETORIUS Margo-chene ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

12 10:30 Final Men MixAge Shotput (PARA)
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 673 STRYDOM (F57) Nickie SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
2 669 PILLAY (F63) Tyrone SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
3 667 NOEMDOE (F46) Kerwin SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
4 651 BLOM (F12) Hermanus SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.

13 11:00 Heat 1 of 2 Women Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 275 SEMENYA Mokgadi Caster ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 498 LOUW Nicole BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 496 JORDAAN Alme BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 103 DU PLESSIS Danél ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 604 MKHIZE Bathobile KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
6 696 CLOETE Thineke WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 130 SEHLOHO Thandi ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 135 VERSTER Danielle ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
9 457 HOBOLOSHE Aviwe ATHLETICS TRANSKEI

13 11:00 Heat 2 of 2 Women Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 267 PRINSLOO Carmie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 291 VN GRAAN Aynslee ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 27 ROELOFSE Lyndi CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 392 SENOSI Keletso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
5 603 MKHIZE Thobile KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
6 501 SHANGE Yandiswa BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 25 NKUNA Welma CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 201 OELOFSE Vicky ATHLETICS FREESTATE
9 6 COPELANA Sarah CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

14 11:00 Final Men U18 (Youth) LongJump Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 717 DAVIDS Duwayne WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 41 BRONKHORST Ruan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 482 CLAASEN Ruan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
4 515 HAGE Adian BOLAND ATHLETICS

15 11:00 Final Men U20 (Junior) LongJump Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 519 MC KENZIE Renaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 687 FIELD Jamie WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
3 527 SWANEPOEL Andre BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 145 DREYER Luhan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 689 JONAS Safwaan WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
6 483 GROBLER Divan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
7 214 DUVENHAGE Christiaan ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 725 PARKER Tashriq WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

16 11:00 Final Men Senior LongJump Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 310 FALLERT Khuco ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 743 MATSEKANE Katleho ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 358 PRETORIUS Fredriech ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 510 BEUKES Hennie BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 718 DE JAGER Marcelle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 333 MC GLADDERY Duncan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 523 PEREZ Jesse BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 690 MARAIS Daniel WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
9 490 VAN DER PLAETSEN Thomas BELGIUM
10 150 HERN Edmund ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

17 11:20 Heat 1 of 2 Men Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 296 BESTER Robert ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 224 MOTLOUNG Malefetsane ATHLETICS FREESTATE
3 728 SMITH Ashley WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 428 SEHOHLE Folavio ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
5 431 MATHABATHA Samuel ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA INDIVIDUAL
6 587 SELANA Vuyolwethu EASTERN PROVINCE
7 78 NDIMANDE Nthutuko CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 155 LENTSWE Brendon ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
9 74 MPHAHLELE Ryan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
10 425 MOTHOSOLA William ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
11 327 MASHABA Tumelo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
12 470 MGUBHELA Nkululeko ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
13 653 BRITS (T37) Barend SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
14 550 CHAUMENTON Maxine CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
15 468 MALUSI Yanga ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
16 624 SIBIYA Nkosinathi KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS

17 11:20 Heat 2 of 2 Men Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 331 MATLALA Monne ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 412 PHEKO Khotsatso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 716 DAMON Bruce-lynn WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 169 MUNNIK Luan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 58 MAKOFANE Mpho CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 485 MORE Letlhogonolo ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
7 397 BOTHLOLO Solomon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 50 KUTLWISISO Sidinile CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 168 MOTSAU Jerry ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
10 213 DERISON Treasure ATHLETICS FREESTATE
11 163 MOKOPANE Rantso ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
12 71 MOKHONOANE Elvis CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
13 298 BREDENKAMP Jonathan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
14 625 SOKHELA Zola KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
15 56 MAKANE Henry CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
16 477 NTSOTO Awethu ATHLETICS TRANSKEI

18 11:45 Heat 1 of 3 Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 357 PRETORIUS Constant ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 181 SUSAN Hendrik ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 215 FREDERICKS Cornel ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 562 ROZARIO Williams CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
7 376 VAN DER WALT Ruhan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 330 MATHOPA Tshegofatso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

18 11:45 Heat 2 of 3 Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 640 RAMOLEFI Ruben NORTH WESTERN CAPE ATHLETICS
2 557 MADLOPA Siyabonga CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
3 362 ROBERTS Rivaldo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 211 BENEKE Pc ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 512 DU TOIT Wynand BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 581 JOHANNES Emile EASTERN PROVINCE
7 334 MENTZ Ruan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 338 MOGAWANE Kefilwe ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

18 11:45 Heat 3 of 3 Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 563 TSHIVHULA Thembinkosi CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
2 404 MAYO Adam ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 316 HAMMAN Le Roux ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 46 DLAMINI Sabelo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 534 EKSTEEN Elishama BORDER ATHLETICS
6 317 HANEKOM Lindsey ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 380 ZAZINI Sokwakhana ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 370 STEENEKAMP Loutjie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

19 12:00 Heat 1 of 2 Women Senior 400m Hurdles 0.762m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 286 VAN DER WALT Zeney ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 193 ERASMUS Ané ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 253 MAGERMAN Gezelle ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 17 LE ROUX Armoure CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 249 LEEVENINK Chanel ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

19 12:00 Heat 2 of 2 Women Senior 400m Hurdles 0.762m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 700 JOSEPH Rogail WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 31 TSETSEWA Cynthia CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 12 GONTSE Morake CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 262 NEL Wenda ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 251 LOOTS Marzaan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 711 SYLVESTER Elitha WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

20 14:20 Final Men MixAge 100m (MASTERS)
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 691 MENTOOR Ricardo WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
3 752 ZEELIE Jean-pierre ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 751 DE BEER Willem ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 488 PRINSLOO Snyman ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
6 753 DENYSSCHEN Pieter ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 754 JORDAAN Rudi CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 686 DREYER Jonathan WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU

21 14:30 Final Men U18 (Youth) Shotput Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 717 DAVIDS Duwayne WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 482 CLAASEN Ruan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
3 41 BRONKHORST Ruan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 515 HAGE Adian BOLAND ATHLETICS

22 14:30 Final Men U20 (Junior) Shotput Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 519 MC KENZIE Renaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 687 FIELD Jamie WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
3 483 GROBLER Divan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
4 145 DREYER Luhan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 214 DUVENHAGE Christiaan ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 527 SWANEPOEL Andre BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 689 JONAS Safwaan WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
8 725 PARKER Tashriq WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

23 14:30 Final Men Senior Shotput Decathlon 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 310 FALLERT Khuco ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 333 MC GLADDERY Duncan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 743 MATSEKANE Katleho ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 523 PEREZ Jesse BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 690 MARAIS Daniel WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
6 358 PRETORIUS Fredriech ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 150 HERN Edmund ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 490 VAN DER PLAETSEN Thomas BELGIUM
9 510 BEUKES Hennie BOLAND ATHLETICS
10 718 DE JAGER Marcelle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

25 14:45 Semi Final 1 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 367 SEPTOKELE Lethogonolo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 335 MICHAU Keenan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 230 SETHABI Oratile ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 435 DLODLO Thandolwenkosi ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
6 723 MAGAKWE Simon WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 588 WILLIAMS Dale EASTERN PROVINCE
8 188 VAN WYK Chederick ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
9 363 ROTO Thando ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

25 14:45 Semi Final 2 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 344 MOTLALA Lesego ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 594 SEOPOSENGWE Keletso GRIQUALAND WEST ATHLETICS
4 719 ENGEL Roscoe WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 311 FERNS Nicolas ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 342 MONARENG Thembo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 232 TROTTER Gideon ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 82 SAMKELO Sabela CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 434 BALOI Obakeng ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH

25 14:45 Semi Final 3 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 410 NOBLE Ethan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 695 VYFER Iveyano WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
4 559 MOTSEPE Ntando CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
5 48 JOHNSON Cheswill CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 421 KUALI Duke ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
7 617 MZOBE Mfundo KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
8 336 MIYA Sifiso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 608 GAINS Mark KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS

27 15:00 Round 1 of 1 Men Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 560 MPANGANE Bongane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
2 670 SCHULTZ (T44) Christiaan SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
3 398 KOENYANA Karabo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
4 580 GROOTBOOM Siyabonga EASTERN PROVINCE
5 658 LANGENHOVEN (T12) Hilton SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
6 228 PONISAMMY Norbert ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 229 SEBEHO Frank ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 174 PIETERSE Muller ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
9 535 HANI Nikithemba BORDER ATHLETICS
10 314 GAUCHE Luke ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
11 418 BANDA Maudas ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
12 80 PEDRO Aaron CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
13 608 GAINS Mark KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
14 529 TITO Jason BOLAND ATHLETICS
15 585 ROBERTS Crissio EASTERN PROVINCE
16 520 MPHEFU Junior BOLAND ATHLETICS
17 231 SKOSANA Michael ATHLETICS FREESTATE
18 518 MANUEL Devan BOLAND ATHLETICS
19 220 MAKGOTO Peter ATHLETICS FREESTATE
20 44 COTTER Dylan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
21 379 VAN VUUREN Jovan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
22 48 JOHNSON Cheswill CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
23 94 VISSER Zarck CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
24 526 SAMAAI Rushwahl BOLAND ATHLETICS
25 583 MANYONGA Luvo EASTERN PROVINCE

26 15:00 Final Men MixAge 100m (T11 & T12 PARA)
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 659 LEPODISE (T12) Karabo SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
3 664 MATLAKALA (T12) Kemogetswe SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
5 662 MALAWU (T12) Lwandile SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
7 668 NTUTU (T12) Jonathan SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
9 665 MOEKETSI (T11) Andrew SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.

28 15:15 Final Women MixAge 100m (PARA)
Lane Number Athlete Team
4 649 VAN ZYL (T/F35) Chenelle SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
5 642 FELIX (T44) Charne' SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
6 647 PRETORIUS (T13) Johanna SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.

29 15:30 Final Men Senior Polevault
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 530 VAN HUYSSTEEN Nikolai BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 531 VAN WYK Valco BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 525 RADEMEYER Kyle BOLAND ATHLETICS

30 15:30 Final Men MixAge 100m (PARA)
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 660 LERITE (T13) Teboho SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
3 656 DU PLESSIS (T62) Daniel SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
4 674 VAN GRAAN (T46) Wynand SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
5 654 BUIS (T38) Dyan SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
6 666 NDLOVU (T46) Neo SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
7 675 VAN ROOYEN (T37) Ruhan SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
8 671 SEKAILE (T38) Union SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.

31 15:45 Heat 1 of 3 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 546 VAN TONDER Chante CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
3 598 KHOZA Nondumiso KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
4 129 SCHUTTE Lara ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 111 HOLTON Danél ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 290 VILJOEN Marli ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 273 SEELIGER Janet ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

31 15:45 Heat 2 of 3 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 391 ROBERTSON Nikita ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
2 287 VAN DYK Mariska ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 646 MARGGRAF (T46) Jessica SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
4 97 ALBERTS Suné ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 17 LE ROUX Armoure CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 591 FERREIRA Marizaan GRIQUALAND WEST ATHLETICS
7 678 KAPP Simone WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
8 569 OLORUNTOBA Morenike EASTERN PROVINCE

31 15:45 Heat 3 of 3 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 390 REITZ Marietjie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
2 565 BOTHA Lizhare EASTERN PROVINCE
3 643 GOUWS (T37) Liezel SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
4 433 SELEKA Boitumelo ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
5 543 LUTS Julia CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
6 13 HATTINGH Carla CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 605 NAUDE Amy KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
8 595 AHRENS Kirsten KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS

32 16:10 Heat 1 of 6 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 747 NTJIE Lethabo LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
2 575 BOPHI Khakalethu EASTERN PROVINCE
3 303 DIKGALE Ranti ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 443 RAMORWA Galetsang ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
5 517 ISAACS Gardeo BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 49 JONKER Gert CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 318 HLUNGWANI Ashley ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 408 NKHAHLE Rappie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

32 16:10 Heat 2 of 6 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 356 PHORA Thapelo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 694 THABIGUNYA Siphosethu WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
3 365 SEELIGER Jon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 537 MDLETYE Masonele BORDER ATHLETICS
5 592 MAKOKOE Goitseone GRIQUALAND WEST ATHLETICS
6 171 NKUNKUMANA Abongile ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 295 BARNES Andrew ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 579 FELIX Remano EASTERN PROVINCE

32 16:10 Heat 3 of 6 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 413 RABULANYANA Lesley ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 448 PULE Koketso ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH INDIVID
4 162 MOKGOBINYANE Lesedi ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 67 MATLALA Frans CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 639 WALGENBACH Johnny LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
7 347 MUDIMELI Fhatuwani ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

32 16:10 Heat 4 of 6 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 576 DEVILLIERS David EASTERN PROVINCE
2 636 MAMOSADI Thatho LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
3 538 O'NEIL D'angelo BORDER ATHLETICS
4 140 CONRADIE Pieter ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 423 MASEKO Nhlahla ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
6 185 VAN DER WALT Divan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 332 MAVUNDLA Oscar ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 688 FLAGG Jaden WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU

32 16:10 Heat 5 of 6 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 615 MGOBHOZI Sihle KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
2 626 THWALA Lindani KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
3 474 NOBANDA Thusile ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
4 227 OLIPHANT Unathi ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 528 SWART Adrian BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 172 PADI Lesedi ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 620 NENE Zakithi KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
8 315 GOUWS Joshua ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

32 16:10 Heat 6 of 6 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 414 SEGATLHE Rorisamg ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
2 455 WILLIAMS Arnold ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
3 534 EKSTEEN Elishama BORDER ATHLETICS
4 233 VAN NIEKERK Wayde ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 84 SEETE David CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 180 STADLER Johan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 301 DE JONG Ruan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 375 UKONA Khuzwayo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

33 16:30 Final Men U18 (Youth) HighJump Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 482 CLAASEN Ruan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
2 515 HAGE Adian BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 41 BRONKHORST Ruan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 717 DAVIDS Duwayne WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

34 16:30 Final Men U20 (Junior) HighJump Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 527 SWANEPOEL Andre BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 687 FIELD Jamie WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
3 145 DREYER Luhan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 519 MC KENZIE Renaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 214 DUVENHAGE Christiaan ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 725 PARKER Tashriq WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 483 GROBLER Divan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
8 689 JONAS Safwaan WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU

35 16:30 Final Men Senior HighJump Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 310 FALLERT Khuco ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 743 MATSEKANE Katleho ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 358 PRETORIUS Fredriech ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 510 BEUKES Hennie BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 718 DE JAGER Marcelle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 490 VAN DER PLAETSEN Thomas BELGIUM
7 690 MARAIS Daniel WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
8 333 MC GLADDERY Duncan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 150 HERN Edmund ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
10 523 PEREZ Jesse BOLAND ATHLETICS

36 16:45 Final Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 544 UNDERHAY Taylor CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
2 596 BOMPASS Jessica KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
3 198 MOGWASI Sokwakana ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 293 XEYI Rose ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 255 MAMATU Tebogo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 259 MOLOI Reabetswe ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 107 FOX Christin ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 705 OBISI Petunia WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

37 16:55 Final Men Senior 100m No data.

38 17:10 Final Women Senior 5000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 27 ROELOFSE Lyndi CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 604 MKHIZE Bathobile KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
3 241 DUMISA Sisanda ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 32 VAN DER MERWE Nicole CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 206 TYLER Beling ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 134 VENTER Anč ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 540 CIAN Oldknow CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
8 603 MKHIZE Thobile KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
9 713 VAN GRAAN Kyla WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
10 275 SEMENYA Mokgadi Caster ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
11 19 MASHAMAITE Dipuo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
12 740 XABA Glenrose ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
13 707 SCOTT Dominique WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
14 461 TYWALANE Ntombomzi ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
15 199 MOLETSANE Kesa ATHLETICS FREESTATE
16 15 JOUBERT Cornelia CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
17 291 VN GRAAN Aynslee ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

39 17:30 Final Women Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 642 FELIX (T44) Charne' SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
2 646 MARGGRAF (T46) Jessica SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
3 394 SOLARIN Esther ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
4 572 SIKOE Oratile EASTERN PROVINCE
5 589 VAN DER MERWE Marrelie EASTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
6 105 FOUCHE Karmen ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 567 MADIKE Anita EASTERN PROVINCE
8 264 NOLTE Danielle ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 101 COETZEE Marike ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
10 210 WRIGHT Michaela ATHLETICS FREESTATE
11 632 DE JAGER Marcelle LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
12 293 XEYI Rose ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
13 416 MASHABA Nolwazi ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
14 265 PEENS Helene ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
15 3 CHABANGU Zinzi CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
16 117 KRUGER Eljoné ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
17 192 BENEKE Linque ATHLETICS FREESTATE

40 17:30 Final Women Senior Shotput 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 247 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Danae ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 207 UYS Collette ATHLETICS FREESTATE
3 28 STEINMANN Jana CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 37 WAGNER Monique CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 491 BOSHOFF Skye BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 276 SMUTS Sonia ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 29 STRYDOM Meike CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 571 SENEKAL Ischke EASTERN PROVINCE

41 17:30 Final Men Senior Discus 2.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 422 LEKHULENI Xolani ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
2 158 MARAIS Ignatius ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 364 SCHOLTZ Johan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 95 VISSER Werner CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 516 HOGAN Victor BOLAND ATHLETICS

42 17:40 Final Men Senior 10000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 741 MAGAI Regan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 52 LONGOZA Kwanda CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 167 MOTLAGALE Tumelo ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 693 RUDOLF Rossouw WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
5 442 MOSHWETSI Jereminah ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
6 43 CHABANGU Thabo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 633 LEDWABA Disego LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
8 87 SESEDI Andries CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 348 MULAUDZI Collen ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
10 476 NOSE Cwenga ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
11 616 MHLAKWANA Nkosinathi KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
12 612 MATHANGA Mbuleli KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
13 320 KEKANA Milton ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
14 77 MZAZI Gladwin CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
15 738 KUPISO Zuko BORDER ATHLETICS
16 402 MASEMOLA Kamogelo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
17 340 MOKOKA Stephen ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
18 564 VAN DER MERWE Dylan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
19 75 MPHAKATHI Ntsindido CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
20 161 MOFOKENG Puseletso ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
21 409 NKUNA Thabang ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
22 299 BUTHELEZI Philane ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
23 432 VILAKAZI John ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA INDIVIDUAL
24 629 MNCUBE Ayanda KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS

43 18:30 Heat 1 of 5 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 625 SOKHELA Zola KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
2 474 NOBANDA Thusile ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
3 54 MADIBA Thapelo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 350 NCAMANE Jabulane ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 307 EHLERS Theuns ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 353 NHLAPHO Sbusiso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 71 MOKHONOANE Elvis CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 444 SEFORA Phemelo ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH

43 18:30 Heat 2 of 5 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 477 NTSOTO Awethu ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
3 551 DLAMINI Nhlanhla CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
4 685 COTCHOBOS Christian WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
5 374 TSHITE Tshepo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 372 SWART Christopher ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 78 NDIMANDE Nthutuko CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 449 ROZANI Jacob ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH INDIVID

43 18:30 Heat 3 of 5 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 321 KHOZA Amos ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 58 MAKOFANE Mpho CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 355 NWAGU Tshegofatso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 324 MADIMA Themba ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 577 DOLLIES Devan EASTERN PROVINCE
7 176 REITSMA Reinard ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 49 JONKER Gert CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

43 18:30 Heat 4 of 5 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 425 MOTHOSOLA William ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
3 187 VAN ROOYEN Dillan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 305 DU PLESSIS Edmund ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 327 MASHABA Tumelo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 234 VAN RENSBURG Rynardt ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 59 MANONG Lehlohonolo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 419 BOERS Jaytee ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA

43 18:30 Heat 5 of 5 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 744 RUTHVEN Marco ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 438 MAHLOSI Kabelo ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
4 346 MTHIMKULU Sikhalo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 720 FARO Duran WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 226 NAUDE Hannes ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 175 PIETERSE Emile ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 661 MAHLANGO (T61) Ntando SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.

44 19:00 Final Men U18 (Youth) 400m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 515 HAGE Adian BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 717 DAVIDS Duwayne WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 482 CLAASEN Ruan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
6 41 BRONKHORST Ruan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

45 19:15 Final Men U20 (Junior) 400m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 689 JONAS Safwaan WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
2 519 MC KENZIE Renaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 214 DUVENHAGE Christiaan ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 145 DREYER Luhan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 527 SWANEPOEL Andre BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 687 FIELD Jamie WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
7 725 PARKER Tashriq WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 483 GROBLER Divan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE

46 19:30 Final 1 of 2 Men Senior 400m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 150 HERN Edmund ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 333 MC GLADDERY Duncan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 523 PEREZ Jesse BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 490 VAN DER PLAETSEN Thomas BELGIUM
7 358 PRETORIUS Fredriech ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

46 19:30 Final 2 of 2 Men Senior 400m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 510 BEUKES Hennie BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 690 MARAIS Daniel WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
5 718 DE JAGER Marcelle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 310 FALLERT Khuco ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 743 MATSEKANE Katleho ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH