Starters

33 08:00 Final Men U18 (Youth) HighJump Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 482 CLAASEN Ruan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
2 515 HAGE Adian BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 41 BRONKHORST Ruan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 717 DAVIDS Duwayne WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

34 08:00 Final Men U20 (Junior) HighJump Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 527 SWANEPOEL Andre BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 687 FIELD Jamie WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
3 145 DREYER Luhan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 519 MC KENZIE Renaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 214 DUVENHAGE Christiaan ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 725 PARKER Tashriq WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 483 GROBLER Divan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
8 689 JONAS Safwaan WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU

35 08:00 Final Men Senior HighJump Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 310 FALLERT Khuco ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 743 MATSEKANE Katleho ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 358 PRETORIUS Fredriech ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 510 BEUKES Hennie BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 718 DE JAGER Marcelle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 490 VAN DER PLAETSEN Thomas BELGIUM
7 690 MARAIS Daniel WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
8 333 MC GLADDERY Duncan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 150 HERN Edmund ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
10 523 PEREZ Jesse BOLAND ATHLETICS

47 08:30 Final Men Senior 110m Hurdles Decathlon 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 358 PRETORIUS Fredriech ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 510 BEUKES Hennie BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 718 DE JAGER Marcelle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 150 HERN Edmund ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 490 VAN DER PLAETSEN Thomas BELGIUM
6 523 PEREZ Jesse BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 690 MARAIS Daniel WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
8 310 FALLERT Khuco ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 743 MATSEKANE Katleho ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
10 333 MC GLADDERY Duncan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

48 08:40 Final Men U20 (Junior) 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 527 SWANEPOEL Andre BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 687 FIELD Jamie WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
3 483 GROBLER Divan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
4 145 DREYER Luhan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 689 JONAS Safwaan WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
6 519 MC KENZIE Renaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 214 DUVENHAGE Christiaan ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 725 PARKER Tashriq WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

49 08:50 Final Men U18 (Youth) 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 482 CLAASEN Ruan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
4 41 BRONKHORST Ruan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 717 DAVIDS Duwayne WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 515 HAGE Adian BOLAND ATHLETICS

39 09:00 Final Women Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 646 MARGGRAF (T46) Jessica SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
2 642 FELIX (T44) Charne' SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.

50 09:00 Final Women Senior 100m Hurdles Heptathlon 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 712 UYS Brittany WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 697 DONOUGH Ameerah WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 288 VERSTER Shannon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 450 GIETZEN Rachalle ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
6 127 SALIM Anri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 108 GRAVETT Anneri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 702 KING Geraldine WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

51 09:10 Final Women U20 (Junior) 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 701 KETCH Leandre WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 33 VAN JAARSVELD Liane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 703 LAZARUS Gabrielle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 497 KRUGER Zeanne BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 481 STEYN Jessica ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
7 283 THERON Liezel ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 133 VAN ZYL Anina ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

52 09:20 Final Women U18 (Youth) 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 36 VLOK Amore CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 196 HUIJINK Annemieke ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 750 BARBER Sarah KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
6 14 JACOBS DANIELLE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

54 09:45 Heat 1 of 4 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 544 UNDERHAY Taylor CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
3 391 ROBERTSON Nikita ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
4 389 NEL Benee ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
5 543 LUTS Julia CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
6 5 CONLEY Alyssa CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 570 SEDDON Cayla EASTERN PROVINCE
8 647 PRETORIUS (T13) Johanna SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.

54 09:45 Heat 2 of 4 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 382 HANEKOM Natalie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
4 596 BOMPASS Jessica KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
5 565 BOTHA Lizhare EASTERN PROVINCE
6 395 TSHEMESE Boipelo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
7 198 MOGWASI Sokwakana ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 547 VILAS Tamsyn CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU

54 09:45 Heat 3 of 4 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 194 FOURIE Annemé ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 705 OBISI Petunia WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 569 OLORUNTOBA Morenike EASTERN PROVINCE
6 388 MOSIME Caroline ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
7 643 GOUWS (T37) Liezel SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
8 381 BURGESS Suzie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

54 09:45 Heat 4 of 4 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 387 MOFOMME Michelle ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
4 123 NEL Ariana ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 2 THOMAS Tamzin CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 125 PIETERSE Lente ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 680 STEVENS Tamsyn WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
8 257 MEYER Soandri ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

55 10:00 Final Men U18 (Youth) Discus Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 41 BRONKHORST Ruan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 717 DAVIDS Duwayne WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 515 HAGE Adian BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 482 CLAASEN Ruan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE

56 10:00 Final Men U20 (Junior) Discus Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 527 SWANEPOEL Andre BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 687 FIELD Jamie WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
3 214 DUVENHAGE Christiaan ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 519 MC KENZIE Renaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 725 PARKER Tashriq WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 145 DREYER Luhan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 689 JONAS Safwaan WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
8 483 GROBLER Divan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE

57 10:00 Final Men Senior Discus Decathlon 2.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 310 FALLERT Khuco ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 743 MATSEKANE Katleho ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 523 PEREZ Jesse BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 333 MC GLADDERY Duncan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 490 VAN DER PLAETSEN Thomas BELGIUM
6 358 PRETORIUS Fredriech ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 150 HERN Edmund ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 718 DE JAGER Marcelle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
9 510 BEUKES Hennie BOLAND ATHLETICS
10 690 MARAIS Daniel WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU

58 10:00 Final Women MixAge Javelin (PARA)
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 648 VAN DER MERWE (F44) Yane SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.

59 10:15 Heat 1 of 7 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 737 JOBODWANA Anaso KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS INDIVIDUA
2 455 WILLIAMS Arnold ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
4 592 MAKOKOE Goitseone GRIQUALAND WEST ATHLETICS
5 574 ADAMS Luxolo EASTERN PROVINCE
7 184 VAN DER MERWE Johan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 593 MANYENENG Realebogo GRIQUALAND WEST ATHLETICS

59 10:15 Heat 2 of 7 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 746 UNGERER Walter ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
2 554 JORDAN Rudi CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
3 558 MASWIME Anayo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
4 639 WALGENBACH Johnny LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
5 232 TROTTER Gideon ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 230 SETHABI Oratile ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 223 MOSOBELA Thesepang ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 415 SHEZI Tumisang ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

59 10:15 Heat 3 of 7 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 400 MAJA Deneshe ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
2 367 SEPTOKELE Lethogonolo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 47 ERASMUS Rudoph CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 421 KUALI Duke ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
5 221 MATSOSO Tsebo ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 635 MAGWAI Katlego LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
7 141 CROSS Molebogeng ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 586 SCHUTTE Jade EASTERN PROVINCE

59 10:15 Heat 4 of 7 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 682 APPEL Kyle WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
2 441 MOLELE Lucky ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
3 332 MAVUNDLA Oscar ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 368 SIMBINE Akani ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 188 VAN WYK Chederick ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 638 NTENE Frans LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
7 582 LOTTER Casper EASTERN PROVINCE
8 410 NOBLE Ethan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

59 10:15 Heat 5 of 7 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 686 DREYER Jonathan WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
2 349 MUNYAI Clarence ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 399 LUBBE Christian ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
4 347 MUDIMELI Fhatuwani ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 328 MASWNGANI Phatuthezo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 634 LEKGAU Mankga LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
7 588 WILLIAMS Dale EASTERN PROVINCE
8 594 SEOPOSENGWE Keletso GRIQUALAND WEST ATHLETICS

59 10:15 Heat 6 of 7 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 443 RAMORWA Galetsang ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
3 69 MEYER Carl CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 435 DLODLO Thandolwenkosi ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
5 191 YOUNG Theodore ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 487 POWELL Cuan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
7 445 MOENG Lebogang ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH INDIVID
8 695 VYFER Iveyano WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU

59 10:15 Heat 7 of 7 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 747 NTJIE Lethabo LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
3 439 MOEKETSI Ofentse ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
4 304 DINGISWAYO Silusapho ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 85 SELABI Tebogo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 620 NENE Zakithi KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
7 344 MOTLALA Lesego ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 401 MASEKO Lehlogonolo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

60 10:30 Final Women U18 (Youth) HighJump Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 14 JACOBS DANIELLE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 196 HUIJINK Annemieke ATHLETICS FREESTATE
3 750 BARBER Sarah KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
4 36 VLOK Amore CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

61 10:30 Final Women U20 (Junior) HighJump Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 703 LAZARUS Gabrielle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 481 STEYN Jessica ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
3 701 KETCH Leandre WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 497 KRUGER Zeanne BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 33 VAN JAARSVELD Liane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 133 VAN ZYL Anina ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 283 THERON Liezel ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

62 10:30 Final Women Senior HighJump Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 702 KING Geraldine WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 697 DONOUGH Ameerah WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 127 SALIM Anri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 450 GIETZEN Rachalle ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
5 712 UYS Brittany WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 108 GRAVETT Anneri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 288 VERSTER Shannon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

63 10:45 Heat 1 of 3 Women Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 274 SEKGODISO Prudence ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 676 BRANDT-SNYMAN Mandie WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
3 494 GROENEWALD-WIUM Elise BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 285 VAN DER MERWE Jana ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 599 LOFSTRAND Gena KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
6 240 DE BEER Jeanne ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 111 HOLTON Danél ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

63 10:45 Heat 2 of 3 Women Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 457 HOBOLOSHE Aviwe ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
2 417 NICE Anuscha ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
3 261 MULLER Niene ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 268 REDELINGHUYS Michelle ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 244 GRIMES Kelly ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 246 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Janie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 122 MARAIS Danette ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 9 DUBE Fina CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

63 10:45 Heat 3 of 3 Women Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 429 LEMMER Charmaine ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA INDIVIDUAL
2 16 KELLERMAN Liza CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 460 PONI Sinesipho ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
4 282 SWIEGERS Carina ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 699 JACOBS Sunel WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 597 DE WITT Luzaan KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
7 100 BOON Rhode ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 548 WIJTENBURG Sandra CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
9 677 GRIFFITHS Kobie WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU

64 11:00 Final Men MixAge Javelin (PARA)
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 663 MARUPING (T/F13) Gomolemo SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
2 655 BURGERS (T64) Emile SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
3 657 HAMMAN (F38) Reinhardt SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.

43 11:15 Heat 1 of 5 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 474 NOBANDA Thusile ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
3 54 MADIBA Thapelo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 350 NCAMANE Jabulane ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 307 EHLERS Theuns ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 353 NHLAPHO Sbusiso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 71 MOKHONOANE Elvis CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 444 SEFORA Phemelo ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH

43 11:15 Heat 2 of 5 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 477 NTSOTO Awethu ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
3 551 DLAMINI Nhlanhla CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
4 685 COTCHOBOS Christian WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
5 374 TSHITE Tshepo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 372 SWART Christopher ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 78 NDIMANDE Nthutuko CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 449 ROZANI Jacob ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH INDIVID

43 11:15 Heat 3 of 5 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 321 KHOZA Amos ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 58 MAKOFANE Mpho CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 355 NWAGU Tshegofatso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 324 MADIMA Themba ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 577 DOLLIES Devan EASTERN PROVINCE
7 176 REITSMA Reinard ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 49 JONKER Gert CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

43 11:15 Heat 4 of 5 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 625 SOKHELA Zola KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
3 187 VAN ROOYEN Dillan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 305 DU PLESSIS Edmund ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 327 MASHABA Tumelo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 234 VAN RENSBURG Rynardt ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 59 MANONG Lehlohonolo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 419 BOERS Jaytee ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA

43 11:15 Heat 5 of 5 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 744 RUTHVEN Marco ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 438 MAHLOSI Kabelo ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
4 346 MTHIMKULU Sikhalo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 720 FARO Duran WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 226 NAUDE Hannes ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 175 PIETERSE Emile ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 661 MAHLANGO (T61) Ntando SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.

66 11:30 Final Men U18 (Youth) Polevault Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 717 DAVIDS Duwayne WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 482 CLAASEN Ruan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
3 41 BRONKHORST Ruan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 515 HAGE Adian BOLAND ATHLETICS

67 11:30 Final Men U20 (Junior) Polevault Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 527 SWANEPOEL Andre BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 687 FIELD Jamie WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
3 483 GROBLER Divan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
4 519 MC KENZIE Renaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 214 DUVENHAGE Christiaan ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 145 DREYER Luhan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 725 PARKER Tashriq WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 689 JONAS Safwaan WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU

68 11:30 Final Men Senior Polevault Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 358 PRETORIUS Fredriech ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 333 MC GLADDERY Duncan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 510 BEUKES Hennie BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 743 MATSEKANE Katleho ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 690 MARAIS Daniel WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
6 490 VAN DER PLAETSEN Thomas BELGIUM
7 523 PEREZ Jesse BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 310 FALLERT Khuco ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 718 DE JAGER Marcelle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
10 150 HERN Edmund ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

69 11:30 Final Women MixAge 400m (MASTERS)
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 739 VENTER Melinda EASTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
4 8 BOTHA Mariette CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 681 WALTERS Marike WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
6 679 LOOCK-BEZUIDENHOUT Esrie WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
7 769 CLOETE WENDY ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 755 VERMEULEN Salome ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

70 11:35 Heat 1 of 2 Men Senior 5000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 224 MOTLOUNG Malefetsane ATHLETICS FREESTATE
2 454 MATTHEWS Selwyn ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
3 431 MATHABATHA Samuel ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA INDIVIDUAL
4 65 MATHIBA Phillimon CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 167 MOTLAGALE Tumelo ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 624 SIBIYA Nkosinathi KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
7 472 NGOBE Mongezi ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
8 724 MBUKUSHE Vuyolwethu WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
9 476 NOSE Cwenga ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
10 612 MATHANGA Mbuleli KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
11 79 NZIMA Sibusiso CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
12 726 RATZ Rowhaldo WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
13 166 MOSIAKO Thabang ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
14 613 MBANJWA Sipho KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
16 738 KUPISO Zuko BORDER ATHLETICS
17 299 BUTHELEZI Philane ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

70 11:55 Heat 2 of 2 Men Senior 5000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 468 MALUSI Yanga ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
2 160 MOATE Aaron ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 168 MOTSAU Jerry ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 473 NKONYENI Aphelele ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
5 77 MZAZI Gladwin CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 511 BOOYSEN Angelo BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 70 MOKGOBU Desmond CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 62 MASHELE Precious CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 161 MOFOKENG Puseletso ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
10 536 LUTHANDO Hejana BORDER ATHLETICS
11 471 NDONYELA Luthando ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
12 730 TIMOTEUS Anthony WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
13 225 MTHEMBU Pakiso ATHLETICS FREESTATE
14 42 BUCARIZZA Marko CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
15 741 MAGAI Regan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
16 553 JALI Prince CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
17 430 LEKHULENI Thulani ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA INDIVIDUAL

46 12:30 Final 1 of 2 Men Senior 400m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 150 HERN Edmund ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 333 MC GLADDERY Duncan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 523 PEREZ Jesse BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 490 VAN DER PLAETSEN Thomas BELGIUM
7 358 PRETORIUS Fredriech ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

46 12:30 Final 2 of 2 Men Senior 400m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 510 BEUKES Hennie BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 690 MARAIS Daniel WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
5 718 DE JAGER Marcelle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 310 FALLERT Khuco ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 743 MATSEKANE Katleho ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

44 12:30 Final Men U18 (Youth) 400m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 515 HAGE Adian BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 717 DAVIDS Duwayne WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 482 CLAASEN Ruan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
6 41 BRONKHORST Ruan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

45 12:30 Final Men U20 (Junior) 400m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 689 JONAS Safwaan WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
2 519 MC KENZIE Renaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 214 DUVENHAGE Christiaan ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 145 DREYER Luhan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 527 SWANEPOEL Andre BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 687 FIELD Jamie WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
7 725 PARKER Tashriq WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 483 GROBLER Divan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE

71 15:00 Final Men MixAge 800m (MASTERS)
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 765 VILJOEN Joe ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
2 763 MORAOPE Spencer ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
3 767 MOTSHABI Maetso SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICES
4 766 MOURIES Dewayne SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICES
5 756 DE BEER Willem ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 764 CHIFUMBI Lesley ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
7 684 CLASSENS Ashwyn WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
8 768 TSHOLOBA Sandile SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICES

72 15:30 Final Men Senior TripleJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 309 ESSAH Kweku ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 329 MATHABELA Maurice ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 326 MAILULA Thabo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 426 NKOSI Skumbuzo ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
5 580 GROOTBOOM Siyabonga EASTERN PROVINCE
6 520 MPHEFU Junior BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 336 MIYA Sifiso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 61 MASEEMA Tebogo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 486 OLIVIER Welre ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
10 513 FARO Tristan BOLAND ATHLETICS
11 222 MOKHOSOA Sefako ATHLETICS FREESTATE
12 73 MOTLHAKE Jubilant CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
13 44 COTTER Dylan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
14 76 MWANGA Anthony CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
15 521 MTOBA Kwezi BOLAND ATHLETICS
16 561 MTHEMBU Menzi CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
17 72 MOKOENA Khotso CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

73 15:30 Final Women U18 (Youth) Shotput Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 36 VLOK Amore CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 750 BARBER Sarah KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
3 196 HUIJINK Annemieke ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 14 JACOBS DANIELLE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

74 15:30 Final Women U20 (Junior) Shotput Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 703 LAZARUS Gabrielle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 481 STEYN Jessica ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
3 283 THERON Liezel ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 33 VAN JAARSVELD Liane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 497 KRUGER Zeanne BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 701 KETCH Leandre WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 133 VAN ZYL Anina ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

75 15:30 Final Women Senior Shotput Heptathlon 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 702 KING Geraldine WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 697 DONOUGH Ameerah WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 108 GRAVETT Anneri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 450 GIETZEN Rachalle ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
5 288 VERSTER Shannon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 712 UYS Brittany WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 127 SALIM Anri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

76 15:45 Semi Final 1 of 2 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 569 OLORUNTOBA Morenike EASTERN PROVINCE
2 382 HANEKOM Natalie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 705 OBISI Petunia WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 2 THOMAS Tamzin CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 543 LUTS Julia CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
6 389 NEL Benee ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
7 123 NEL Ariana ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 125 PIETERSE Lente ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

76 15:45 Semi Final 2 of 2 Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 387 MOFOMME Michelle ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
2 391 ROBERTSON Nikita ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 198 MOGWASI Sokwakana ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 596 BOMPASS Jessica KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
5 194 FOURIE Annemé ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 570 SEDDON Cayla EASTERN PROVINCE
7 395 TSHEMESE Boipelo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 381 BURGESS Suzie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

78 16:00 Semi Final 1 of 3 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 399 LUBBE Christian ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
2 737 JOBODWANA Anaso KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS INDIVIDUA
3 421 KUALI Duke ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 746 UNGERER Walter ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
5 349 MUNYAI Clarence ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 344 MOTLALA Lesego ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 410 NOBLE Ethan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 184 VAN DER MERWE Johan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

78 16:00 Semi Final 2 of 3 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 682 APPEL Kyle WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
2 401 MASEKO Lehlogonolo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 367 SEPTOKELE Lethogonolo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 435 DLODLO Thandolwenkosi ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
5 221 MATSOSO Tsebo ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 347 MUDIMELI Fhatuwani ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 191 YOUNG Theodore ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 69 MEYER Carl CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

78 16:00 Semi Final 3 of 3 Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 332 MAVUNDLA Oscar ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 439 MOEKETSI Ofentse ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
3 328 MASWNGANI Phatuthezo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 574 ADAMS Luxolo EASTERN PROVINCE
5 368 SIMBINE Akani ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 188 VAN WYK Chederick ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 230 SETHABI Oratile ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 232 TROTTER Gideon ATHLETICS FREESTATE

77 16:00 Final Men Senior Hammer 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 584 NEL Dante EASTERN PROVINCE
2 177 SCHULTZ Jc ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 182 THIART Corné ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 91 VAN RENSBURG Vincent CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 149 HAASBROEK Carel ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 322 KRUGER Johan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 217 HAVINGA James ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 142 CUMMING Alan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
9 313 FRECHOU Renaldo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
10 157 MAKHETHE Tshepang ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
11 216 HARMSE Chris ATHLETICS FREESTATE

79 16:00 Final Men U18 (Youth) Javelin Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 482 CLAASEN Ruan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
2 41 BRONKHORST Ruan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 515 HAGE Adian BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 717 DAVIDS Duwayne WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

80 16:00 Final Men U20 (Junior) Javelin Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 527 SWANEPOEL Andre BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 689 JONAS Safwaan WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
3 145 DREYER Luhan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 519 MC KENZIE Renaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 214 DUVENHAGE Christiaan ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 687 FIELD Jamie WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
7 483 GROBLER Divan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
8 725 PARKER Tashriq WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

81 16:00 Final Men Senior Javelin Decathlon 800g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 310 FALLERT Khuco ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 358 PRETORIUS Fredriech ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 523 PEREZ Jesse BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 333 MC GLADDERY Duncan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 510 BEUKES Hennie BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 690 MARAIS Daniel WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
7 718 DE JAGER Marcelle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 490 VAN DER PLAETSEN Thomas BELGIUM
9 150 HERN Edmund ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
10 743 MATSEKANE Katleho ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

82 16:20 Final Men MixAge 200m (T11 & T12 PARA)
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 668 NTUTU (T12) Jonathan SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
4 658 LANGENHOVEN (T12) Hilton SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
6 662 MALAWU (T12) Lwandile SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
8 665 MOEKETSI (T11) Andrew SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.

83 16:30 Final Men MixAge 200m (PARA)
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 674 VAN GRAAN (T46) Wynand SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
4 663 MARUPING (T/F13) Gomolemo SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
5 654 BUIS (T38) Dyan SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
6 670 SCHULTZ (T44) Christiaan SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
7 675 VAN ROOYEN (T37) Ruhan SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.
8 666 NDLOVU (T46) Neo SOUTH AFRICAN PARA. ASS.

84 16:50 Final Men Senior 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 745 HAMMAN Muntingh ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 138 BOTHMA Alwyn ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 555 LEFETE Tshepo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
5 191 YOUNG Theodore ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 715 ALKANA Antonio WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 302 DE VRIES Ruan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 151 KLEYNHANS Tiaan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
9 727 RIDDLES Darren WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

85 17:00 Final Women Senior 100m Hurdles 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 505 VAN WYK Janke BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 237 BIELDT Taylon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 736 VAN DEN BERGH Kayla ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 284 VAN DER MERWE Antoinette ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 107 FOX Christin ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 280 STIGLINGH Bernice ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

86 17:00 Final Men Senior HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 403 MASHISHI Katlego ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
2 742 SHABANGU Matome ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 424 METTLER Wilbur ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 360 PRINSLOO Sarel ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 514 FOURIE Keagan BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 354 NKOSI Manqoba ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 627 VALLY Usaamah KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
8 522 NKEWU Luvo BOLAND ATHLETICS
9 378 VAN ROOYEN Leandre ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
10 64 MASWANGAYI Gayisa CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
11 578 ELLIS Garth EASTERN PROVINCE
12 524 POOLE Breyton BOLAND ATHLETICS
13 341 MOLEYA Chris ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
14 156 LINKS Mpho ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

87 17:00 Final Women Senior TripleJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 545 VAN NIEKERK Angelique CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
2 113 JORDAAN Nerine ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 35 VAN WYK Desire CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 236 BEZUIDENHOUT Bianca ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 263 NGOMANE Njabuliso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 121 LOURENS Suneel ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 394 SOLARIN Esther ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 250 LESO Elisete ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 264 NOLTE Danielle ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
10 566 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Maruska EASTERN PROVINCE
11 7 DOMBENI Mahlatse CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
12 714 VISAGIE Taylia WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
13 271 SCHUTTE Somien ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
14 12 GONTSE Morake CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
15 416 MASHABA Nolwazi ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
16 4 NTSHINGILA Patience CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
17 3 CHABANGU Zinzi CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

88 17:10 Final Women U18 (Youth) 200m Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 14 JACOBS DANIELLE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 36 VLOK Amore CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 196 HUIJINK Annemieke ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 750 BARBER Sarah KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS

89 17:20 Final Women U20 (Junior) 200m Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 701 KETCH Leandre WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 133 VAN ZYL Anina ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 703 LAZARUS Gabrielle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 497 KRUGER Zeanne BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 283 THERON Liezel ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 481 STEYN Jessica ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
8 33 VAN JAARSVELD Liane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

90 17:30 Final Women Senior 200m Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 712 UYS Brittany WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 450 GIETZEN Rachalle ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
4 288 VERSTER Shannon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 702 KING Geraldine WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 127 SALIM Anri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 697 DONOUGH Ameerah WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 108 GRAVETT Anneri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

91 17:45 Final Men U18 (Youth) 1500m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 717 DAVIDS Duwayne WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 482 CLAASEN Ruan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
3 41 BRONKHORST Ruan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 515 HAGE Adian BOLAND ATHLETICS

92 18:00 Final Men U20 (Junior) 1500m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 725 PARKER Tashriq WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 145 DREYER Luhan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 483 GROBLER Divan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
4 527 SWANEPOEL Andre BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 519 MC KENZIE Renaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 687 FIELD Jamie WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
7 214 DUVENHAGE Christiaan ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 689 JONAS Safwaan WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU

93 18:15 Final Men Senior 1500m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 718 DE JAGER Marcelle WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 310 FALLERT Khuco ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 510 BEUKES Hennie BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 150 HERN Edmund ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 690 MARAIS Daniel WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
6 490 VAN DER PLAETSEN Thomas BELGIUM
7 358 PRETORIUS Fredriech ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 333 MC GLADDERY Duncan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 523 PEREZ Jesse BOLAND ATHLETICS
10 743 MATSEKANE Katleho ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

94 18:30 Final Men Senior 3000m SteepleChase
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 81 PHELEU Sello CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 163 MOKOPANE Rantso ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 144 DE VILLIERS Robert ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 470 MGUBHELA Nkululeko ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
5 472 NGOBE Mongezi ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
6 83 SEBOLA Onkabetse CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 621 NGCOBO Ayanda KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
8 55 MAFA Thabang CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 164 MONNATLALA Tumisang ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
10 473 NKONYENI Aphelele ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
11 729 SOLDAKA Siboniso WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
12 453 KLEYNHANS Allentino ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
13 471 NDONYELA Luthando ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
14 484 GUMEDE Serame ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
15 312 FORRESTER Matthew ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
16 323 LEKOPA Dikotsi ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
17 352 NGUBO Sive ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
18 86 SEOPASENGWE Nicholas CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

95 18:50 Final Women Senior 3000m SteepleChase
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 21 MBHAMALI Zothile CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 18 MAKGOGA Lethabo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 235 BELL Kirsti ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 698 DU BRUYN Leanda WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 279 STICKELLS Izabel ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 252 MABOTSA Fortune ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 704 NKUMENGE Vuyiseka WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 103 DU PLESSIS Danél ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
9 533 SIMS Cherise BORDER ATHLETICS
10 104 DU PREEZ Cara ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
11 282 SWIEGERS Carina ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
12 200 MULDER Lizandré ATHLETICS FREESTATE
13 242 FISCHER Carliyn ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

96 19:10 Semi Final 1 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 639 WALGENBACH Johnny LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
2 575 BOPHI Khakalethu EASTERN PROVINCE
3 620 NENE Zakithi KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
4 347 MUDIMELI Fhatuwani ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 303 DIKGALE Ranti ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 688 FLAGG Jaden WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
7 67 MATLALA Frans CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 171 NKUNKUMANA Abongile ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

96 19:10 Semi Final 2 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 579 FELIX Remano EASTERN PROVINCE
2 423 MASEKO Nhlahla ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
3 162 MOKGOBINYANE Lesedi ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 528 SWART Adrian BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 356 PHORA Thapelo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 517 ISAACS Gardeo BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 365 SEELIGER Jon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 227 OLIPHANT Unathi ATHLETICS FREESTATE

96 19:10 Semi Final 3 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 694 THABIGUNYA Siphosethu WESTERN PROVINCE AHLETICS INDIVIDU
2 49 JONKER Gert CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 332 MAVUNDLA Oscar ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 375 UKONA Khuzwayo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 140 CONRADIE Pieter ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 318 HLUNGWANI Ashley ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 84 SEETE David CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 414 SEGATLHE Rorisamg ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

98 19:30 Final Men Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 624 SIBIYA Nkosinathi KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
2 74 MPHAHLELE Ryan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 728 SMITH Ashley WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 550 CHAUMENTON Maxine CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS INDIVIDU
5 71 MOKHONOANE Elvis CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 716 DAMON Bruce-lynn WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 168 MOTSAU Jerry ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 298 BREDENKAMP Jonathan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 428 SEHOHLE Folavio ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
10 78 NDIMANDE Nthutuko CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
11 224 MOTLOUNG Malefetsane ATHLETICS FREESTATE
12 163 MOKOPANE Rantso ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

99 19:45 Final Women Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 267 PRINSLOO Carmie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 27 ROELOFSE Lyndi CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 201 OELOFSE Vicky ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 291 VAN GRAAN Aynslee ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 130 SEHLOHO Thandi ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 498 LOUW Nicole BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 696 CLOETE Thineke WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 135 VERSTER Danielle ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
9 496 JORDAAN Alme BOLAND ATHLETICS
10 275 SEMENYA Mokgadi Caster ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
11 457 HOBOLOSHE Aviwe ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
12 501 SHANGE Yandiswa BOLAND ATHLETICS